English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Botany)
fruit spur [correct]; fruiting spur [correct]
DEF: A short stout twig that bears the fruit buds in a fruit tree (as the apple or pear).
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Botanique)
lambourde [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Rameau gros et très court, terminé par un bourgeon à fleur, caractéristique des arbres fruitiers à pépins.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Botánica)
lamburda [correct, nom féminin]