English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
terminate [verbe]; lapse [verbe]
OBS: 1. a.c. to terminate (e.g. of a right) 2. of application, registration 3. of patent, trademark.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
éteindre
OBS: 1. s'éteindre; 2. devenir caduque; 3. tomber en déchéance.