English (Packaging)
leachable [correct]
CONT: Leachables from plastics and inks and adhesives that migrate through/from plastics and contaminate the pharmaceutical solutions parckaged in plastics.
CONT: Biological evaluation of medical devices - Part 16: Toxicokinetic study design for degradation products and leachables.
French (Emballages)
substance relargable [nom féminin]
CONT: Évaluation biologique des dispositifs médicaux -- Partie 16: Conception des études toxicocinétiques des produits de dégradation et des substances relargables.