English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Glazing Materials (Constr.))
leaded light [correct]; lattice window [correct]; leaded glass [correct]; leaded lights [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A window consisting of relatively small pieces of glass, often diamond shaped, held in lead strips of H-section (called cames).... The method evolved in the Middle Ages, because of the difficulty of making large sheets of glass; it became obsolete in the seventeenth century with the perfection of the broadglass process, but it was revived in the nineteenth century.
DEF: A window formed of (usually) diamond shaped panes of glass connected together by leaden cames.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Matériaux verriers (Construction))
fenêtre à carreaux sertis de plomb [proposition, nom féminin]