English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
extra weight [correct]; ballast [correct]
OBS: Bobsleigh term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
poids extra [correct, nom masculin]; poids ajouté [correct, nom masculin]; lest [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) de bobsleigh.