English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
levy [correct, verbe]
CONT: The [agreement] sets out the principles and procedures to be followed by [the trade organization] members in their assessment of the value of imported goods for the purpose of levying the appropriate amount of customs duties.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
percevoir [correct, verbe]
CONT: [L'accord] énonce les principes et procédures que les membres de [l'organisation commerciale] doivent suivre pour estimer la valeur des marchandises importées afin de percevoir le montant approprié de droits de douane.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
percibir [correct]
OBS: [...] con el término "percibir" se designa la liquidación o la recaudación definitivas de un derecho o gravamen por la autoridad competente.