English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment; Collaboration with the OQLF)
telework location [correct]; telework site [correct]; telecommute location [correct]; remote work site [correct]
DEF: The place outside the employer's offices where employees carry out their professional activities.
OBS: The telework location is most often the employee's home.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
lieu de télétravail [correct, nom masculin]; lieu de travail à distance [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Lieu, en dehors des bureaux de l'employeur, où un employé exerce son activité professionnelle.
OBS: Le lieu de télétravail est le plus souvent le domicile de l'employé.