English (Maritime Law)
life salvage [correct]; life salvage reward [correct]
CONT: A ship owner may become obliged to pay a life salvage award to a person who has saved or attempted to save the life of persons on board the salvage vessel.
OBS
French (Droit maritime)
rémunération pour sauvetage des personnes [correct, nom féminin]; rémunération pour sauvetage de vie humaine [correct, nom féminin]