English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
lifting [adjectif]
CONT: Hydrogen can be used as the lifting gas.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Propulsion des aéronefs)
de sustentation [locution adjectivale]