English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
lifting chain [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
chaîne d'élévation [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.