English (Metal Processing; Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
lifting device
CONT: lifting devices are recommended on gravity thickeners to remove the drive from abnormal loads on the raking blades. ... one type of lifting device is manually raised by the operator.
French (Transformation des métaux; Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
dispositif de relevage [nom masculin]
CONT: la fixation du mécanisme sur l'arbre se fait par l'intermédiaire d'un dispositif de relevage soit manuel, soit motorisé, qui permet de relever les bras en cas de surcharge