English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
ligament [correct]
DEF: Dark brown band of tough elastic tissue connecting the valves along the hinge line ...
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
ligament [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Partie cornée au dessus de la charnière et unissant les deux valves d'un Lamellibranche.