English (Muscles and Tendons)
acromio-coracoid ligament
CONT: Antero-external acromioplasty was realized by endoscopy using motorized drill bits, with sectioning or resecting the acromio-coracoid ligament.
French (Muscles et tendons)
ligament acromio-coracoïdien [nom masculin]
CONT: L'acromioplastie antéro-externe était réalisée sous arthroscopie au moyen de fraises motorisées avec section ou résection du ligament acromio-coracoïdien.