English (Symptoms (Medicine))
lipping [correct, générique]
CONT: Small bony excrescences or osteophytes on the margins of articular surfaces of bone in degenerating arthritis. Lipping is the earliest manifestation of this degenerative change.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
bec-de-perroquet [correct, nom masculin, spécifique]; lipping vertébral [nom masculin, spécifique]
DEF: Excroissance osseuse en forme de crochet que la radiographie des vertèbres révèle dans certains types de rhumatisme chronique.