English (Practice and Procedural Law; Public Service)
conflict [correct, nom]
CONT: [In France the "Conseil d'État"] deals with matters on which citizens consider that they have been victims of illegal action by the administrative services of the State, and with conflicts between civil servants and their Ministry....
French (Droit judiciaire; Fonction publique)
litige [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Contestation, de quelque nature que ce soit.
CONT: C'est l'usager de l'administration qui s'adresse au tribunal pour lui soumettre un litige.