English (Cargo (Water Transport); Maritime Law)
load [correct, verbe]; load up [correct]
DEF: To take in one's load or cargo. (Shorter Oxford, 1973, p. 1227).
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Droit maritime)
embarquer une cargaison [correct]; prendre un chargement [correct]