English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
spot [correct, adjectif, uniformisé]
OBS: (track work).
OBS: As opposed to out-of-face.
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
localisé [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: (travaux de voie).
OBS: par opposition à continu.
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.