English (Accommodation (Military))
accommodation [correct, uniformisé]; accn [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: accommodation; accn: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Logement (Militaire))
logement [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; logt [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: logement; logt : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.