English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
cassette housing [correct]; cassette compartment [correct]
OBS
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
logement de la cassette [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Caméscope