English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
kneehole
OBS: FIST 36-02-002; an open space (as under a desk) for the knees (WECO 76, 637).
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
logement pour les jambes
OBS: AFNOR 12 D 67-604 4. Dimensions minimales du logement pour les jambes.