English (Tourist Lodging)
billet [verbe]
CONT: Finding families to billet is really difficult at our school. Often, billeting students is not popular with parents.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme))
héberger [proposition]; loger [proposition]
OBS: Par exemple, héberger un étudiant lors d'un échange.