English (Artificial Intelligence)
logic system [correct]; symbolic logic system
DEF: A system that prescribes rules for manipulating symbols. Common systems of logic powerful enough to deal with knowledge structures include propositional calculus and predicate calculus.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système logique [correct, nom masculin]; système à logique symbolique [proposition, nom masculin]; système à représentation symbolique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: représentation symbolique.