English (Programming Languages)
do-loop [correct]; for loop [correct]
DEF: A counting loop in a program, in which a section of code is executed repeatedly with a counter taking successive values.
French (Langages de programmation)
boucle DO [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Boucle qui permet à un segment d'être répété sous interruption jusqu'à ce que survienne une condition qui terminera la boucle.