English (Computer Programs and Programming)
loop [correct, verbe, normalisé]
DEF: To execute a loop.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
boucler [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Exécuter une boucle.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.