English (Social Psychology)
least-preferred coworker
OBS: A measure of leadership style. On this scale, respondents rate their least-liked working companion. Favorable ratings yield a high-LPC score and unfavorable ratings a low-LPC score. (See High-LPC leader; Low-LPC leader.)
French (Psychologie sociale)
coéquipier le plus impopulaire