English (Computer Graphics)
lines per inch [correct, pluriel]; lpi [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Number of scanning or recording lines per unit length measured perpendicular to the direction of scanning.
French (Infographie)
lignes par pouce [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; LPP [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Nombre de lignes de points dans un pouce linéaire.