English (Language)
linguistic service [correct, normalisé]; LS [correct, normalisé]
OBS: linguistic service; LS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Linguistique)
service linguistique [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; LS [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: service linguistique; LS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.