English (Personnel Management (General); Federal Administration)
Library Science Group [correct]; LS [correct]; Library Science [correct]; LS [correct]; LS
OBS: In the new occupational group definitions published in the Canada Gazette on March 27th, 1999, this occupational group was integrated into the Education and Library Science Group.
OBS: Terms and abbreviation approved by the Universal Classification Standard Division, Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
groupe Bibliothéconomie [correct, nom masculin]; LS [correct, nom masculin]; Bibliothéconomie [correct, nom masculin]; LS [correct, nom masculin]; LS
OBS: Dans les nouvelles définitions des groupes professionnels publiées dans la Gazette du Canada le 27 mars 1999, ce groupe professionnel est intégré au groupe Enseignement et bibliothéconomie.
OBS: Termes et abréviation entérinés par la Division de la Norme générale de classification, Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.