English (Spacecraft; Orbital Stations)
life support module [correct]; LSM [correct]
CONT: The Life Support Module was part of the Russian segment to provide additional living space and facilities to complement the Service Module and its basic systems.
OBS: International Space Station.
French (Engins spatiaux; Stations orbitales)
module de soutien-vie [correct, nom masculin]