English (Types of Ships and Boats; Amphibious Forces)
landing ship, medium [OTAN]; LSM [OTAN]
French (Types de bateaux; Forces amphibies)
bâtiment de débarquement moyen [nom masculin, OTAN]; LSM [nom masculin, OTAN]