English (Artificial Intelligence)
logic theory machine [correct]; Logic Theorist [correct]; LT [correct]; LT
CONT: We begin the history of automated theorem proving by mentioning some programs that have proven theorems in areas other than the first-order predicate calculus. A 1956 program called the 'Logic Theorist' or simply LT ... proves theorems in propositional calculus (also called sentential calculus ...).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
programme LT [proposition]