English (Trade Names; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
Light Talker™ [correct, marque de commerce]; LT [correct]
OBS: An augmentative communication device with synthesized speech output that can be accessed directly by means of an optical head pointer, or by scanning, using a single switch, joystick or morse code.
OBS: A trademark of Prentke Romich Co.
French (Appellations commerciales; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
Light Talker [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Light TalkerMC : Marque de commerce de Prentke Romich Co.