English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials; Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydrogeological site [correct]; hydrogeological storage site [proposition]; hydrogeological waste disposal site [proposition, voir observation]
OBS: "Disposal" normally refers to "permanent storage".
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
site hydrogéologique [nom masculin]; site de stockage hydrogéologique [nom masculin]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares; Hidrología e hidrografía)
sitio de almacenamiento hidrogeológico [nom masculin]; sitio hidrogeológico [nom masculin]; emplazamiento de almacenamiento hidrogeológico [proposition, nom masculin]; lugar de almacenamiento hidrogeológico [proposition, nom masculin]; sitio de disposición hidrogeológico [proposition, nom masculin]