English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
magnolia vine [correct]; schisandra [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Magnoliaceae.
OBS: [Schisandra chinensis] is a horticultural plant with edible fruit. It is used medicinally and for making rope.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
schisandra de Chine [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Magnoliaceae.