English (Postal Correspondence)
mail [correct, nom]
DEF: The letters, packages, etc., delivered to or intended for one address or individual.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes))
courrier [correct, nom masculin]; malle [à éviter, nom féminin, archaïque]