English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
follow through [correct, verbe]
CONT: The front layout is a bit more difficult to do than the back layout because it is more difficult to initiate and follow through.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
maintenir [correct]
CONT: La rotation avant est un peu plus difficile à débuter et à maintenir que la rotation arrière.