English (Translation (General); International Law)
grandfather [verbe]
CONT: Existing laws are grandfathered.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Droit international)
maintenir
CONT: Les lois sont maintenues.
OBS: Source : L'Accord de libre échange, page 266.