English (Public Administration (General))
maladministration [correct]
OBS: maladminister: to administer badly: conduct (public affairs, etc.) corruptly or inefficiently.
OBS: in the sense of fiddling the books.
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
prévarication [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Grave manquement d'un fonctionnaire aux devoirs de sa charge.
CONT: Les deux ministres accusés si bruyamment de prévarication.
Spanish (Administración pública (Generalidades))
incompetencia en la administración [correct, nom féminin]