English (Market Structure (Trade))
polyopoly
OBS: --a market situation [where] sellers are few (...) so that the amount offered by ... one producer if altered, can ... affect the market price ... But ... no single seller can judge ... the effect of his actions upon ... his competitors.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
marché de concurrence pure; polypole
OBS: le -- (également nommé polypole) repose sur trois données: l'indépendance absolue des multiples offres et des multiples demandes (...) la mobilité (...) des biens offerts (...) la transparence complète du marché.