English (Market Structure (Trade))
polypoly
DEF: A market situation where sellers are so few that the supply offered by any one of them materially affects the market price, but ... no one seller can ... gauge the effect of his price ... upon his competitors.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
marché de concurrence pure [nom masculin]; polypole [nom masculin]
CONT: Le marché de concurrence pure (également nommé polypole) repose sur trois données: l'indépendance absolue des multiples offres et des multiples demandes [...] mobilité [...] des biens offerts [...] la transparence complète du marché.
Spanish (Estructura del mercado (Comercio))
polipolio [nom masculin]