English (Maintenance of Electrical Equipment; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
bind [verbe]
OBS: Cables are to be bound with Rilsau thread.
French (Entretien des équipements électriques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
maroufler
OBS: Maroufler les câbles avec de la ficelle de Rilsau.