English (Trademarks (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
associated trademarks [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; associated trade marks [correct, pluriel]; associated trade-marks [correct, pluriel]
CONT: ... Confusing trade-marks are registrable if the applicant is the owner of all such trade-marks, which shall be known as associated trademarks.
OBS: associated trademarks; associated trade marks; associated trade-marks: terms usually used in the plural in this context.
OBS: According to the Canadian dictionaries consulted, "trademark" is the preferred spelling.
French (Marques de commerce (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
marques de commerce liées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: [...] les marques de commerce créant de la confusion sont enregistrables si le requérant est le propriétaire de toutes ces marques, appelées «marques de commerce liées».
OBS: marques de commerce liées : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.