English (Performing Arts (General))
matinée [correct]; matinee [correct]
DEF: a performance held in the afternoon, especially a dramatic or musical one.
French (Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
matinée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Spectacle donné l'après-midi.