English (Flights (Air Transport))
maximum endurance [correct]
CONT: Maximum endurance is obtained under the conditions when least power is required for horizontal flight.
OBS: Endurance : The length of time an aircraft can remain in flight without refuelling.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
autonomie maximale [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
DEF: (...) temps de vol maximum d'un avion.
OBS: Le terme "autonomie maximale" a été uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.