English (Air Transport)
maximum perceived noise level [correct]
DEF: The maximum value of PNL (k). (The unit PNdB is used instead of the unit dB.)
French (Transport aérien)
niveau maximal de bruit perçu
DEF: Valeur maximale de PNL (k). (On utilise comme unité le PNdB au lieu du dB.)