English (Animal Housing Facilities; Cheese and Dairy Products)
milk cow equivalent
OBS: Proportion of total population of cows affected by BST [bovine somatotropin].
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
équivalent vache/lait [nom masculin]
OBS: Proportion de la population totale de vaches soumises à la STB [somatotropine bovine].