English (Assembly Mechanics)
multi crimp ring
CONT: As well as their application for use on rotating components, OETIKER Multi Crimp Rings are suitable for fixing boots on steering gears, shock absorbers, coolant systems and ventilation systems as the profile of these rings is only limited by their material thickness.
French (Mécanique d'ajustage)
bague à rétreindre MCR [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: En dehors de ses utilisations comme élément de fixation sur des pièces en rotation, les bagues à rétreindre Oetiker MCR sont destinées à fixer des soufflets sur les arbres de direction, les amortisseurs, les systèmes de refroidissement, les ressorts à air et, d'une manière générale, conviennent à de nombreuses applications industrielles.