English (Psychology (General))
psyche
DEF: The vital principle of corporeal matter that is a distinct mental or spiritual entity coextensive with but independent, of body or soma soul self, personality.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
me [nom féminin]
DEF: Principe de vie.