English (Marketing)
trade [correct, verbe]; merchandise [verbe]; traffic in [verbe]
DEF: To buy and sell.
French (Commercialisation)
faire le commerce [correct]; commercer [correct]; commercialiser
CONT: La France commerce avec de nombreux pays.