English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
metering pin
OBS: in many (...) carburetors (...) the gasoline needle valve (...) is adjusted automatically (...) It is then called a --.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
aiguille de débit
OBS: certains modèles de carburateur emploient un mode de dosage par --.