English (Space Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
military force member [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit de l'espace; Citoyenneté et immigration)
militaire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.