English (Cosmetology)
milk [correct]
CONT: Cosmetic Creams and Milks. The manufacture involves mainly the emulsification of oils, fats or waxes with water. This is achieved either by dispersing the fatty material in the water, or by dispersing water in the fatty phase using a suitable emulsifier.
French (Cosmétologie)
lait [correct]
CONT: Les laits et les crèmes. Ce sont des émulsions huile dans eau ou eau dans huile. La différence entre le lait et la crème réside dans la fluidité du produit; le lait contient 78 à 90 % d'eau, la crème 35 à 60%.
Spanish (Productos de belleza)
leche [proposition, nom féminin]