English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Military Communications; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
modular mission payload [correct]; MMP [correct]
DEF: A sensor installed in an air vehicle that provides imagery during reconnaissance missions.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Transmissions militaires; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
charge utile modulaire de mission [proposition, nom féminin]