English (Games and Toys (General); Software; Internet and Telematics)
multiplayer online battle arena game [correct]; multiplayer online battle arena [correct]; MOBA [correct]; MOBA; MOBA game [correct]; action real-time strategy game [correct]; action real-time strategy [correct]; ARTS [correct]; ARTS
DEF: [A] subgenre of strategy video games in which two teams of players compete against each other on a predefined battlefield.
CONT: Often the objective is to destroy the opposing team's main structure with the assistance of periodically-spawned computer-controlled units that march forward along set paths; MOBA games can have other goals, like defeating every player on the enemy team.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités); Logiciels; Internet et télématique)
arène de bataille en ligne multijoueur [correct, nom féminin]; ABLM [proposition, nom féminin]; MOBA [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]; jeu MOBA [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]; MOBA [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]; MOBA