English (Information Processing (Informatics); Inventory and Material Management)
functional data model [correct]
DEF: A representation and definition of records, the links between records, and the data elements contained in the records.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
modèle de données fonctionnel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Représentation et définition des enregistrements, des liens entre les enregistrements, et des éléments de données que renferment les enregistrements.