English (Dentistry)
checkbite [correct]; interocclusal record [correct]
DEF: [A] record of the positional relationship of the teeth or the jaws to each other ...
French (Dentisterie)
mordu d'occlusion [correct, nom masculin]; mordu [correct, nom masculin]; enregistrement interocclusal [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les relations intermaxillaires ont été enregistrées à l'aide d'un mordu en cire [...]